Archived Story

Riverland Community College names students to fall president’s and dean’s lists

Published 9:25am Saturday, February 18, 2012

 

Albert Lea

Shaina Abrego, dean’s list; Jonathon Anderson, dean’s list; Schyler Anderson, dean’s list; Brandon Benson, dean’s list; Judd Bonnerup, dean’s list; Mark Bousman, dean’s list; Timothy Braund, dean’s list; Richard Broderick, dean’s list; Devon Buckley, dean’s list; Alexis Burnett, dean’s list; Jade Claassen, dean’s list; Christopher Cords, dean’s list; Miriam Crow, dean’s list; Ashley Doely, dean’s list; Daniel Dyvig, dean’s list; Kristen Enger, dean’s list; Shaunee Fisher, dean’s list; Thomas Fogal, president’s list; Melissa Fordham, dean’s list; Phillip Gehring, dean’s list; Stephanie Greenwood, president’s list; Clarissa Groth, dean’s list; Jeannie Hammann, dean’s list; Paige Hanna, dean’s list; Brandon Hanson, president’s list; Elizabeth Harmon, dean’s list; Andrea Heath, dean’s list; Christopher Himle, dean’s list; Michael Hutchinson, dean’s list; Matthew Jackson, president’s list; Dana Jacobs, dean’s list; Alexander Jacobsen, president’s list; Krystal Jascha, dean’s list; Byron Jensen, dean’s list; Mikhail Johnson, dean’s list; Amber Knudtson, dean’s list; Dale Krukow, president’s list; Ashton Larson, dean’s list; Jared Matson, dean’s list; December Moore, dean’s list; Thomas Munden, dean’s list; Cassandra Navarrete, dean’s list; Jose Navarrete, dean’s list; Rebecca Neist, president’s list; Robert Nicks, dean’s list; Jesse Ojile, dean’s list; Bradley Olson, dean’s list; Gabriela Peralta, dean’s list; April Petersen, dean’s list; Michael Price, dean’s list; Jessica Quinn, dean’s list; Holly Raatz, dean’s list; Matthew Rankin, dean’s list; Andrea Rhodes, dean’s list; Nicholas Santee, dean’s list; Angela Schleicher, president’s list; Robert Schmitz, dean’s list; Elizabeth Schnulle, dean’s list; J. Dwight Seiler, dean’s list; John Sevcik, president’s list; Tara Simmons, president’s list; Zachary Smith, president’s list; Isaac Staat, dean’s list; Mark Tuttle, dean’s list; Brittany Voelker, dean’s list; Brandon Wallace, dean’s list; Mitchel Webb, dean’s list; Joseph Wicklace, dean’s list; Meagan Wicklace, dean’s list; Skylar Wiersma, dean’s list; Teresa Wilson, dean’s list; Justin Working, dean’s list; Ron Yost, dean’s list

Alden

Tanya Fure, dean’s list; Sterling Pfenning, dean’s list; Christine Rebelein, president’s list

Bricelyn

Jesse Johnson, dean’s list

Clarks Grove

Richard Bergstrom, dean’s list; Ashley Ferry, dean’s list; Cory Monson, president’s list; Dena Monson, dean’s list

Ellendale

Mary Edon, dean’s list; Christina Jensen, dean’s list; Stephanie Johnson, president’s list

Emmons

Emily Flink, dean’s list; Aaron Wuerflein, president’s list

Freeborn

Jason Thompson, dean’s list

Glenville

Stephanie Cosens, dean’s list; Kimberly Herfindahl, president’s list; Brian Johnson, dean’s list; Jonathan Mittag, dean’s list; Benjamin Paulson, dean’s list; Nicholas Pederson, president’s list; Megan Rasmusson, dean’s list; Suzanne Srp, dean’s list

Hartland

Hillary Johnson, president’s list; Shane Spilde, dean’s list

Hayward

Natasha Klinghagen, dean’s list; Tracy Skaar, president’s list; Katie Young, president’s list

Hollandale

Matt Rislov, dean’s list; Chelsea Schellenberg, dean’s list; Tonya Turvold, dean’s list

Kiester

Jeffrey Mace, dean’s list; James Wipplinger, dean’s list; Samuel Wipplinger, dean’s list

Lake Mills, Iowa

Tyler Hemingsen, dean’s list; Jennifer Henderson, president’s list

New Richland

Breanna Bethke, dean’s list; Amy Ferber, dean’s list; Michael Huerkamp, dean’s list; Cody Kraay, dean’s list; Alyssa Meyer, dean’s list; Michelle Possin, dean’s list; Christie Rayner, dean’s list; Tambrea Ryan, dean’s list; Jessica Schwartz, dean’s list

Northwood, Iowa

Brian Nugent, dean’s list

Wells

Julie Bruegger, dean’s list; Angela Hawkinson, dean’s list; Alexander Huper, dean’s list; Marcella Mejia, dean’s list; Casey Thrond, president’s list