Bowling scores

Published 3:32pm Saturday, November 17, 2012

Odds & Ends

1. L&I Construction 3/1

2. Town & Country 3/1

3. Root River Hardwoods 2/2

High Games Men

1. Howard Walker 254

2. Doug Thompson 233

3. Clint Woodford 216

High Series Men

1. Doug Thompson 620

2. Howard Walker 593

3. Clint Woodfrod 565

High Games Women

1. Ange Larson 192

2. LeAnn Anderson 161

3. Liz Dahlen 151

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 518

2. LeAnn Anderson 433

3. Vicki Sanvik 429

Old Kids

1. Rosterbots 30 1/2-9 1/2

2. Windmillers 27/13

3. Alley Dusters 23 1/2-16 1/2

High Games Men

1. Steve Kay 247

2. Duane Hendrickson 235

3. Harold Brandt 234

High Series Men

1. Steve Kay 675

2. Dale Jensen 595

3. Bob Hagen 582

High Games Women

1. Vivian freeman 195

2. Bev Indrelie 176

3. Karen Gray 175

High Series Women

1. Vivian Freeman 522

2. Bev Indrelie 492

3. Evie Schultz 478

Service Club

1. Sanderson Auto 29 1/2-10 1/2

2. Geneva Bar & Grill 22/18

3. Reinertson’s Embroidery 21/19

High Games Men

1. Joe Squires 279

2. Marc Rasmussen 246

3. Adam McKane 225

High Series Men

1. Joe Squires 706

2. Marc Rasmussen 643

3. Adam McKane 634

High Games Women

1. Judi Olson 191

2. Pat Strothman 190

3. Lisa Disher 158

High Series Women

1. Pat Strothman 519

2. Judi Olson 517

3. Lisa Disher 444

Trades & Labor

1. Wayne’s Towing 24/8

2. Professional Security

Service 23/9

3. Brooks Safety 23/9

High Games

1. Steve Christensen 267

2. Casey Arnold 255

3. Derek Desart 249

High Series

1. Derreck Walk 694

2. Ryan Goodman 241

3. Chris Toot 233

Nelson’s Market Tuesday Seniors

1. Hero’s 4/0

2. Nifty Fiftys 4/0

3. The Terrors 3/1

High Games Men

1. Dennis Schacherle 224

2. Ed Enderson 211

3. Doug Riskedahl 208

High Series Men

1. Buddy Bonfy 575

2. Harold Kermes 572

3. Dennis Schachterle 564

High Games Women

1. Marge Otterson 181

2. Judy Hagen 1478

3. Shirley Nelson 170

High Series Women

1. Judy Hagen 508

2. Marge Otterson 484

3. Bonnie Schneider 482

Riverland College League

1. Legends 8/0

2. Get Some 7/1

3. Pin Heads 5 1/2-2 1/2

High Game Men

1. Michael Jones 197

2. Andres Melendez 170

3. Thame O’Rourke 160

High Series Men

1. Michael Jones 516

2. Andres Melendez 469

3. Thane O’Rourke 436

High Game Women

1. Whitney Thompson 138

2. Rachel Boyer 116

3. Marisela Lombida 93

High Series Women

1. Whitney Thimpson 332

2. Rachel Boyer 316

3. Savannah Strom 247

Supper Skippers

1. Pub 69 33/15

2. Cheers 31/16

3. Burger King

High Games

1. Julie Lambert 244

2. Linda Schmidt 236

3. Viv Freeman 216

High Series

1. Linda Schmidt 639

2. Laurie Luebke 579

3. Viv Freeman 569

American Legion

1. Doom Crew 3/1

2. Newb’s 3/1

3. F-Bombs 3/1

High Games

1. Paul Christensen 278

2. Steve Christensen 258

3. Jim Larson 233

Jason Hulbert 233

High Series

1. Steve Christensen 740

2. Paul Christensen 664

3. James DeRaad 596

Holiday Mixed

1. Kings & Queens 4/0

2. Harolds Bar 3/1

3. The Four Balls 3/1

High Games Men

1. Dale Carpenter 257

2. Doug Thompson 252

3. Jim Olson 249

High Series Men

1. Doug Thompson 658

2. Jim Olson 647

3. Kenn Breamer 631

High Games Women

1. Ange Larson 224

2. Mary Elleby 200

3. Jordan Reim 195

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 571

2. Amy Birch 555

3. Mary Elleby 554

Coffee

1. Butternut 28 1/2-19 1/2

2. Folgers 27/21

3. Sanka 25/23

High Games

1. Maxine Holty 187

2. Bev Indrelie 184

3. Edie Siglowski 181

High Series

1. Judy Hagen 494

2. Bev Newgaard 489

3. Maxine Holty 482

Switch A Rue’s

1. Northstar’s 11/5

2. Bombos 10/6

3. Git R Dun 9/7

High Games Men

1. Dustin Barr 2749

2. Clint Woodford 258

3. Dave Mutchsler 253

High Series Men

1. Dustin Barr 765

2. Loren Kaiser 684

3. Clint Woodford 679

Dave Mutchsler 679

High Games Women

1. Tori Fjeldberg 169

2. Ange Larson 159

3. Sha Ron Eng 154

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 462

2. Tori Fjeldberg 439

3. Sha Ron Eng 154

Five B’S

1. Team K.O. 16 1/2-5 1/2

2. Doug’s Painting 21 1/2-10 1/2

3. Cars-N-Credit 21/11

High Games

1. Keith Anderson 268

2. Mike Diemer 266

3. Lynn Rose 257

High Series

1. Lynn Rose 731

2. Mike Diemer 681

3. Greg Schulz 637

Holiday Lanes Classic

1. Kelley Plumbing 22/10

2. Holiday Lanes 21/11

3. Lane 21 20/12

Mens High Games

1. Jim Kelley 2749

2. Dale Frands 278

3. Joe Squires 263

Mens High Series

1. Jim Kelley 772

2. Dale Frands 758

3. Joe Squires 711

Womens High Games

1. Nicole Mayer 220

2. Linda Hanna 211

3. Kim Schewe 156

Womens High Series

1. Nicole Mayer 603

2. Linda Hanna 526

3. Kim Schewe 459

HyVee Thursday Seniors

1. Windmillers 28/12

2. Wishfull Thinking 25/15

3. Joaks 23/17

High Games Men

1. Dale Jensen 256

2. Steve Kay 242

3. Harold Houg 216

High Series Men

1. Steve kay 595

2. Dale Jensen 594

3. Harold Houg 584

High Games Women

1. Judy Hagen 220

2. Sandy Kay 195

3. Sandy Narverud 163

High Series Women

1. Judy Hagen 620

2. Sandy Kay 514

3. Lois Tenold470

Shopers Special

1. Cheers Liquor 30/14

2. Bauer Built 21/23

3. Nancy’s Cafy 21/23

High Games

1. Marcia Stoneking 180

2. Anita Wood 179

3. Virginia Stenseth 172

Bonnie Schneider 172

High Series

1. Bonnie Schneider 487

2. Anita Wood 449

3. Marcia Stoneking 436

5 O’Clock Shadows

1. Streaters One 22 1/2-9 1/2

2. Niners 18/14

3. Hy Vee 15/17

High Games

1. Lovonne Eggers 200

2. Linda Schmidt 200

3. Carmen Christensen 180

Sue Bakken 190

High Series

1. Linda Schmidt 548

2. Darcy Sime 215

3. Korla Schuhmacher 206

Nine/Ten

1. Holiday Lanes 25/15

2. Jordahl Meats 24/16

3. Herman Mfg. 20 1/2-19 1/2

High Games Division 1

1. Ali Brackey 185

2. Charlie Pobanz 180

3. Angie Brech 170

High Series Division 1

1. Ali Brackey 456

2. Charlie Pobanz 449

3. Sara Heggestad 447

High Games Division 2

1. Melissa Barr 211

2. Kim Senne 206

3. Norma Corbin 195

High Series Division 2

1. Melissa Barr 597

2. Norma Corbin 519

3. Kim Senne 519

Merchantile League

1. Auto Value 12/0

2. Pro Manufacturing 9/3

3. J&D Stroage 8/4

High Games

1. Marc Rasmussen 279

2. Matt Kaiser 259

3. Dustin Barr 258

High Series

1. Matt Kaiser 745

2. Dustin Barr 738

3. Marc Rasmussen 737

McDonalds Friday 6 p.m. “Happy Meal” Bumper League

1. Cheeseburgers 17 1/2-3 1/2

2. McChickens 15/6

3. Big Machers 14/7

Boys High Games

1. Joseph Calderon 121

2. Connor Ravlin 117

3. Samuel Paulson 109

Boys High Series

1. Connor Ravlin 223

2. Joseph Calderon 214

3. Eli Goskesen 203

Girls High Games

1. Morgan Westeng 107

2. Dallas Reyes 101

3. Kaylee Evans 93

Girls High Series

1. Dallas Reyes 177

2. Morgan Weseng 172

3. Kali Benson 168

McDonalds Friday 6 p.m. Youth League

1. McChicken 25 1/2-2 1/2

2. McGriddles 20/8

3. McBites 15 1/2-12 1/2

Boys High Games

1. Logan Barr 145

2. Caden Reichl 144

3. Brandon Espe 133

Boys High Series

1. Caden Reichl 391

2. Logan Barr 3588

3. Brandon Espe 344

Girls High Games

1. Rachel Reichl 152

2. Makena Hall 151

3. Cayley Carson 99

Girls High Series

1. Makena Hall 434

2. Rachel Reichl 375

3. Cayley Carson 241

10 a.m. Pepsi Youth League

1. Pizza Ranch 23/5

2. Rooks Safty 21/7

3. Dairy Queen 18/10

High Games Boys

1. Dan Fischer 192

2. Nick Olson 148

3. Hunter Anderson 147

High Series Boys

1. Dan Fischer 527

2. Nick Olson 352

3. Trenton Lester 343

High Games Girls

1. Angela Riekens 155

2. Tifany Hallisy 117

3. Justine Duenes 109

High Series Girls

1. Angela Riekens 377

2. Tiffany Hallisy 329

3. Justine Duenes 256

Pepsi 8:30 Doubles

1. EspBoy 21/7

2. EnderOl 17/11

3. HalTlam 147/11

High Games Boys

1. Parker Boyum 267

2. Tyler Espe 256

3. Cody Olson226

High Series Boys

1. Parker Boyum 742

2. Tyler Espe 711

3. Cody Olson 648

High Games Girls

1. Paige Boyum 238

2. Bree Tlamka 234

3. Crystal Skogheim 230

High Series Girls

1. Paige Boyum 661

2. Bree Tlamka 637

3. Branna Oftedahl 563

Pepsi Saturday 8:30 Bumpers

1. Reinertson’s Emroidery 15 1/2-5 1/2

2. Fisher’s Jewelry 14/7

3. Albert Lea Bus Company 13 1/2-7 1/2

High Games Boys

1. Tanner Nelson 97

2. Travis Cameron 95

3. Skyler Sandsmark 81

Bailey Wood 81

High Series Boys

1. Tanner Nelson 177

2. Travis Cameron 174

3. Bailey Wood 157

High Games Girls

1. Trista Cameron 119

2. Kyra Habana 114

3. Makayla Dahlen 108

High Series Girls

1. Trista Cameron 202

2. Kyra Habana 200

3. Makayla Dahlen 186

Pepsi 10 a.m. Bumper League

1. Dr. Pepper 16/6

2. Sunkist Orange 13 1/2-7 1/2

3. Diet Pepsi 13/8

High Game Boys

1. Jack Stevens 127

2. Brandon Colby 121

3. Jayden Young 110

High Series Boys

1. Brandon Colby 226

2. Jack Stevens 223

3. Jayden Young 211

High Game Girls

1. Elise Anderson 107

2. Cynthia Herrera 93

3. Brittanny Yebra 91

High Series Girls

1. Elise Anderson 200

2. Cynthis Herrera 184

3. Brittanny Yebra 173

Green Mill Bowling League

1. The Big Kahunas 153/39

2. What Ma Says Goes112/80

3. Team Elite 104/88

High Game Men

1. Dustin Barr 279

2. Greg Schultz 216

3. Mike Diemer 193

High Series Men

1. Dustin Barr 710

2. Greg Schultz 605

3. Jason Senne 525

High Game Women

1. Melissa Barr 224

2. Michelle Nelson 214

3. Kim Senne 180

High Series Women

1. Melissa Barr 651

2. Michelle Nelson 517

3. Kim Senne 491

Mixed Nuts

1. Butter Nuts 17/7

2. Beer Nuts 16/8

3. Pecan Nuts 16/8

High Games Men

1. Randy Davis 220

2. Ron Davis 188

3. Kevin Davis 187

High Series Men

1. Randy Davis 571

2. Ron Davis 518

3. Lance Johannsen 508

High Games Women

1. Sue Bakken 189

2. Paulette Anderson 173

3. Karen Boyer 170

High Series Women

1. Sue Bakken 501

2. Paulette Anderson 454

3. Linda Thompson 438

Penguin