Scoreboard: Jan. 14

Published 4:15pm Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Games have been postponed for Albert Lea, Alden-Conger, Glenville-Emmons, Lake Mills and Northwood-Kensett. Games are to be played as scheduled for NRHEG and United South Central.

Boys’ basketball

Martin Luther/Truman 71,
Alden-Conger 54

Alden-Conger stats: Eli Hallman 18 points; Colton Opsahl 12 points

 

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, NRHEG 50

WEM 25   38  —  63

NRHEG 18   32  —  50

NRHEG stats: Trevor Tracy 16 points; Ryan Patraw 11 points; Oakley Baker 11 points; Spencer Tollefson 8 points; Kevin Kalis 2 points; Chad Agrimson 2 points

Bethlehem Academy 34,
United South Central 31

BA 15   19  —  34

USC 14   17  —  31

USC stats: Nate Pederson 8 points, Walker Linde 6 points; Steve Voigt 6 points, 6 rebounds

 

Girls’ basketball

NRHEG 75,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39

WEM 23   16  —  39

NRHEG 37   38  —  75

NRHEG stats: Carlie Wagner 44 points, 5 assists, 4 steals; Paige Overgaard 9 points, 6 rebounds; Marnie Wagner 9 points, 10 rebounds, 5 assists, 7 steals; Jade Schultz 5 points, 6 rebounds, 6 assists; Hannah Lundberg 4 points; Anna Stork 2 points; Kayley Camerer 2 points

 

United South Central 69,
Bethlehem Academy 43

USC 30   39  —  69

BA 20   23  —  43

USC stats: Eryn Eilertson 4 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists; Lizzy Leland 4 rebounds, 3 assists; Taylor Schultz 4 points, 3 assists; Anissa Janzig 24 points, 11 rebounds; Taylor Steckelberg 3 points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists; Felicia Mandler 3 rebounds, 2 assists; Shianne Robertson 16 points, 8 rebounds; Tara Bauman 10 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists; Lauren Allis 8 points, 10 rebounds, 3 assists

 

Prep sports schedule changes

Boys’ basketball: Waseca at
Albert Lea postponed, TBA

Alden-Conger at Truman/Martin Luther, postponed, TBA

Osage at Lake Mills postponed to 7:45 p.m. Monday

Northwood-Kensett at West Fork postponed to 7:30 p.m. Jan. 30

Girls’ basketball: Albert Lea at Waseca postponed, TBA

Glenville-Emmons at Grand Meadow postponed TBA

Osage at Lake Mills postponed to 6:15 p.m. Monday

Northwood-Kensett at West Fork postponed to 6 p.m., Jan. 30

Boys’ hockey: Rochester Century at Albert Lea postponed TBA

Girls’ hockey: Mankato West at Albert Lea postponed to 5:15 p.m., Jan. 27

Boys’ swimming: Albert Lea at Rochester John Marshall postponed to 6 p.m. Thursday

Wrestling: Lake Mills at Osage triangular postponed to 6 p.m., Thursday