Archived Story

Campus Notes

Published 7:00am Sunday, February 9, 2014

Students named to dean’s list

 

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Rachel Friedman of Albert Lea

Dana Jacobs of Albert Lea

Jalen Jimenez of Albert Lea

 

St. Cloud Technical and Community College

Benjamin Enger

 

Creighton University

Catherine Adams, of Lake Mills

Andrew Klick, of Albert Lea

Lauren Klick, of Albert Lea

Samantha Stanley, of Albert Lea

 

Minnesota State, Mankato

Joy Berglund of Albert Lea

Mikaela Bordewick of Albert Lea

Jenna Denow of Albert Lea

Aaron Hagen of Albert Lea

Paige Hanna of Albert Lea

Byron Jensen of Albert Lea

Shelby Lageson of Albert Lea

Casey Lind of Albert Lea

Emily Peterson of Albert Lea

Nichole Rolfing of Albert Lea

Kaitlin Schwab of Albert Lea

Allison Scott of Albert Lea

James Swenson of Albert Lea

Isaac Wiese of Albert Lea

Courtney Christensen of Alden

John Jacobs of Alden

Jarred Martin of Alden

Kirsten Amberg of Bricelyn

Skyla Bena of Bricelyn

Rebekah Sheldahl of Bricelyn

Caitlynne Tyler of Bricelyn

Kate Quam of Clarks Grove

Shelby Westphal of Clarks Grove

Keith Burggraff of Ellendale

Ashley Casey of Ellendale

Katrina Klocek of Ellendale

Randall Cirksena of Geneva

Brenna Hagen of Geneva

Aaron Amundson of Glenville

Alison Maiers of Glenville

Ashlyn Olson of Glenville

Maggie Smith of Hartland

Luke Godeke of Hollandale

Bridget Reed of Hollandale

Kenneth Passer of Kiester

Nicole Hermanson of Lake Mills

Kyle Bayerkohler of New Richland

Paige Bolduan of New Richland

Michaela Hansen of New Richland

Jenika Jongbloedt of New Richland

Marcus Shurson of New Richland

Joseph Becker of Wells

Kelsey Becker of Wells

Jonathan Friday of Wells

Matthew Hassing of Wells

Tammy Peterson of Wells

Brittany Pitcher of Wells

Kellie Robbins of Wells

Veronica Schindler of Wells

 

Kaplan University

Kiley Beenken of Geneva

Emily Belshan of Glenville

Tyler Belshan of Glenville

Derek Bute of Alden

Lorraine Christianson of Wells

Emily Dahl of Bricelyn

Dustin Esplan of Ellendale

Alyssa Hagen of Geneva

Samantha Heilman of Albert Lea

Jamie Herman of Wells

Anna Keesling of Glenville

David Lassahn of Ellendale

Kelly Learn of Albert Lea

Mikayla Lindell of Ellendale

Chelsey Legried of Albert Lea

Molly McDonald of Emmons

Janet O’Neill of Northwood

Rachel Shoemaker of New Richland

Sara Froiland of Northwood

Sara Gienau of Northwood

Jolene Hennagir of Northwood

Georgina Huerta of Albert Lea

Brandi Larson of Geneva

Kristie Roberts of Kiester

Rachel Shoemaker of New Richland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

attend