Southwest Middle School honor roll

Published 9:05 am Saturday, December 4, 2010

Southwest Middle School

Straight A honor

7th grade:

Tanner Alfson, Amanda Bera, Emma Boyenga, Maryah Dulaney-Hernandez, Francesca Eckstrom, Allison Grandstrand, Tyler Habana, Mason Hammer, Lindsey Horejsi, Genevieve Johnson, Haley Larson, Jonathan Lein, Parker Mullenbach, Kyle Neidermeier, Samantha Nielsen, Kayla Overland, Quinn Petersen, Kathryn Rasmussen, Kaitlyn Ravlin, Amy Sanderson, Hannah Savelkoul, Karina Stripe, Matthew Tate, Rachael Wallin, Hannah Wangsness, Samuel Ware.

8th grade:

Kathryn Appel, Kimball Blake, Rika Boorsma, Nicole Borneman, Cali Cantu, Krista Davis, Isabel Ehrhardt, Carissa Fitzlaff, Adeline Fleegel, Haley Harms, Tori Helgeson, Katelyn Hendrickson, Beau Johnsrud, Megan Kortan, Solveig Lange, Kaitlynn Larson, Taylor Martinez, Ashlyn Neal, Sarah Niebuhr, Brianna Opdahl, Emily Ortiz, Wyatt Paulsen, Riley Schulz, Emma Stensrud, Marisela Tellez, Anna Waltman, Holly Wichmann, Taylor Willis.

A honor

7th grade:

Tianna Abrego, Marybeth Abts, Calin Adams, Carly Adams, Anna Andersen, Mackenzie Anderson, Brody Bartholomew, Tanner Bellrichard, Raelin Bizjak, Jennie Bump, Ryleigh Bure, Jasmine Butler, Natalie Caballero, Hallie Cantu, Stephanie Carrizales, Brock Carstens, Ryan Chirpich, Alyssa Christenson, Hailey Christenson, Jackson Collier, Kelieye Corwin, Eli Dahl, Tyler Doran, Alexis Dunford, Alec Edwards, Samuel Ellis, Daniel Enomoto, Aaron Fitzlaff, Alejandro Garcia, Theressa Graham, Lucas Hacker, Sydney Hagen, Alex Hannegrefs-Dahlen, Kassandra Hansen, Skyler Hanson, Benjamin Haugen, Taylor Heavner, Taylor Herfindahl, Treavor Hoffman, Amanda Hunter, Christopher Irlas, Emma Iverson, Breann Jacobson, Ahnika Jensen, Ashley Krowiorz, Hannah Larson, Brittney Leach, Mattie Lestrud, Madisen Linde, Kendra Manges, Valerie Manning, Monica Marcial, Jarod Martin, Colton Mowers, Samuel Moyer, Lindsey Nelson, Shyann Olson, Creola Olvera, Foster Otten, Schafer Overgaard, Spencer Pannkuk, Izabela Pavlicek, Abraham Peterson, Jack Pulley, Alaeatra Radke, Sara Rasmussen, Jesse Reyes, Zachary Romer, Eric Ronnenberg, Brooke Rye, Mercedes Saltou, Bailey Sandon, Ashley Sawin, Hannah Schilling, Jazmyn Sellner, Marie Abigail Sencio, Sarah Shatek, Haley Simon, Santisouk Sisouvanh, Jay Skaar, Kaitlyn Stuart, Alek Syverson, Adison Talamantes, Emma Tewes, Jacob Thompson, Cole Ulrich, SaraVanek, Tayla Van Hagen, Elizabeth Welch, Andrew Woitas.

8th grade:

Quinn Andersen, Tyler Anderson, Nidia Andrade, Bailey Blickenderfer, Yuseina Brito Lino, Matthew Carlson, Tyler Caron, Zachary Chicos, Alex Claassen, Sydney Conley, Nyakume Dup, Taylor Edson, Christopher Enderson, Anna Englin, Marcus Enomoto, Corissa Freeman, Jordan Friend, Hunter Gade, Alexis Gordon, Scott Grzybowski, Ashley Hanson, Kassandra Hardies, Elijah Harveaux, Tyler Hendrickson, Breanna Himmerich, Jacob Jensen, Eula Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Daniel Jones, Scot Kabrud, Paige Kelley, Sage Kermes, Derek Kiehm, Hannalee Kingstrom, Hope Landsman, Connor Larson, Kaled Lestrud, Megan Lindely, Amber Lobb, Brady Loch, Kaitlin Lundell, Garrett Matz, Carly Nelson, Matthew Nemec, Emma Palmer, Ryan Peterson, Fernando Pulido, Brynn Rahn, Laura Ramirez Lara, Olivia Rivera, Mathew Sager, Daniel Schmidt, Angela Schmitt, Kelsey Schreiber, Katelyn Schwarz, Jeremy Sekora, Bway Shee, Veronica Silva, Emily Solum, Lauren Sorenson, Mariah Southwick, Madison Steele, Luke Sundblad, Eric Thomas, Taylor Thompson, Brayden Trail, Courtney Turvold, Amanda Vandenheuvel, Emerald Wangen, James Werlein, Jessica Wilke.

B honor

7th grade:

Skylar Abrego, Gracelyn Andersen, Samantha Anderson, Bradley Anthony, Brittany Bickham, Alexis Campos, Hunter Darbo, Christian Donahue, Lilliana Duran, Rigel Fiscus, Porfirio Garcia Torres, Jackson Goodell, Alejandra Hernandez, Mayra Hill, Elizabeth Holcomb, Hayley Iverson, Madison Jacobson, Dakota Jensen, Jakob Kilby, Kyle Layland, Melanie Lazaro, Ayla Mitchell, Madison Newton, Tyler O’Rourke, Blaine Osmon, Brooke Paulson, Madelyn Perez-Kirsch, Colleen Raatz, Rachel Reichl, Sonia Salgado, Colby Saunders, Jared Schmidt, Cameron Schultz, Forrest Seuser, Cheyenne Severtson, Cory Siefken, Chloey Silva, Nerta Soe, Brayden Stensrud, Jaden Struck, Owen Stuart, Josie Swenson, Sarah Thompson, Raven Trevino, Gissell Turrubiartes, Mayra Vasquez, Isreal Villarreal, Nallely Villegas, Cassandra Westcott, Ashlee Whebbe, Cayla Woodson, Skye Yotter.

8th grade:

Jacob Allen, Jenna Anderson, Jazmin Bueno, Katelyn Caron, Timothy Christianson, Elizabeth Dean, Rose DeBoer, Spencer Eggers, Michelle Flanigan, Jackson Hallisy, Jerry Halstead, Noah Hanson, Mariah Hertges, Johnathan Hundley, Jennifer Jensen, Spencer Jenson, Chloe Kleinschrodt, Nicholas Kromminga, Kayla Kvenvold, Morgan Laite, Melissa Larson, Austin Martin, William Martin, Boe Meh, Claire Nelson, Taylor Northington, Marissa Oakland, Isaac Olson, Christina Olvera, Brandon Peoble, Dereck Samudio, Olivia Sanchez, Merrecede Sawin, Daniel Silva, Hannah Silva, Tyler Steele, Justice Steven, Trayton Talamantes, Bree Tlamka, Teyara Van Hook, Dustin Viktora, Jasmine Whitmore, Bailey Williams, Darrek Wrolson.