• 81°

Bowling scores

Odds & Ends

1. Holland Auction 19 ½ – 8 1/2

2. Root River Hardwoods 16 ½ – 11 1/2

3. Classic Street 14/14

High Games Men

1. Clint Woodford 189

2. Dave Mutschler 171

3. Jim Larson 147

High Series Men

1. Clint Woodford 514

2. Dave Mutschler 503

3. Jim Larson 418

High Games Women

1. Ange Larson 186

2. Ruth Ann Mickelsen 184

3. Vicki Sanvik 170

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 528

2. Ruth Ann Mickelsen 184

3. Gail Levorson 487

Old Kids

1. Team Seven 17/3

2. Team Four 16/4

3. Team Five 13 ½ – 6 1/2

High Games Men

1. Merlyn Anderson 213

2. Don Dowd 206

3. Manny Ayers 202

High Series Men

1. Bob Knutson 524

2. Don Dowd 520

3. Merlyn Anderson 518

High Games Women

1. Vivian Freeman 207

2. Bev Inderlie 182

3. Lila Johnson 182

  

High Series Women

1. Vivian Freeman 549

2. Bev Inderlie 496

3. Lila Johnson 488

Service/Trades                                                         

1. Broadway Auto 17/3

2. Borge’s Painting 14/6

3. Dave Syverson Auto 12 ½ – 7 1/2

                                                                       

High Games Men                                                                 

1. Josh Ladwig 204

2. DJ Sargent 204

3. Marc Rasmussen 200

                                                           

High Series Men                                                                   

1. Steve Barrett 570

2. Steve Christensen 561

3. DJ Sargent 550

High Games Women

1. Julie Kohl 167

2. Michelle Nelson 167

3. Gladys Reinertson 159

High Series Women

1. Julie Kohl 444

2. Gladys Reinertson 417

3.Lisa Disher 413

Nelson’s Market Tuesday Seniors                      

1. Team Six 15 ½ – 8 1/2

2. Team Four 13 ½ – 10 1/2

3. Team Three 13/11

High Games Men                        

1. Leo Aeikens 205

2. Bob Knutson 191

3. Mike Jensen 188

    Harold Brandt 188

           

High Series Men                                                       

1. Bob Knutson 511

2. Leo Aeikens 507

3. Wayne Vanveldhuiz 494

High Games Women                                                         

1. Lila Johnson 171

2. Bonnie Schneider 168

3. Judy Hagen 161

High Series Women                                       

1. Lila Johnson 470

2. Judy Hagen 453

3. Bonnie Schneider 450

Supper  Skipper

1. Party Jumpers 14/6

2. Peoble Divers 14/6

3. Kluender Cattle 10/10

                       

High Games                                                                          

1. Linda Schmidt 255

2. Linda Hanna 238

3. Linda Hacker 229

           

High Series                                                                       

1. Linda Schmidt 640

2. Linda Hanna 635

3. Nicole Mayer 566

Pizza Ranch

1. S. Central Pet Care 18/6

2. Angry Bowlers 14/10

3. Hyper Bowls 13/11

High Games

1. Dan Davis 233

2. Matt Grunzke 231

3. Jason Davis 217

High Series

1. Matt Grunzke 610

2. Jason Davis 602

3. Dan Davis 585

Holiday Mixed

1. Hot Rollers 18/6

2. Total Glass 17/7

3. Smooth Strokers 12/12

High Games Men

1. Tracy Fjeldberg 238

2. Rod Tenold 236

3. Don Hauge 234

High Series Men

1. Tracy Fjeldberg 637

2. Rod Tenold 583

3. Ken Breamer 581

High Games Women

1. Amy Birch 216

2. Ange Larson 200

3. Sandy Norby 193

High Series Women

1. Amy Birch 601

2. Ange Larson 519

3. Carlyn Tufte 518

                                                                                               

Coffee

1. Caribou 16/12

2. Folgers 16/12

3. Starbucks 13/15

High Games

1. Bev Newgard 200

2. Bev Indrelie 174

3. Sharon Anderson 172

High Series

1. Judy Hagen 478

2. Sharon Anderson 469

3. Bev Indreie 467

Switch A Rue’s                                                   

1. Just Having Fun 21/11

2. Git R Dun 19/13

3. Eaght Balls 19/13

High Games Men                                                               

1. Loren Kaiser 225

2. Butch Donovan 205

3. Merle Behr 203

High Series Men                                                       

1. Loren Kaiser 27

2. Merle Behr 557

3. Butch Donovan 552

High Games Women

1. Kathy Anderson 198

2. Ange Larson 190

3. Pat Johnson 190

High Series Women

1. Kathy Anderson 537

2. Ange Larson 533

3. Pat Johnson 491

Thursday Seniors

1. Team Eleven 17/7

2. Team Six 16/8

3. Team Three 15 1/2 – 8 1/2

High Games Men

1. Mike Saunders 235

2. Bob Knutson 213

3. Bill Elliot 206

High Series Men

1. Mike Saunders 649

2. Carl Grandstrand 579

3. Bill Elliot 554

High Games Women

1. Judy Hagen 203

2. Alice Moen 189

3. Doris Hansen 179

High Series Women

1. Judy Hagen 512

2. Doris Hansen 480

3. Sue Hohansee 476

5 O’Clock Shadows                 

1. Niners 17/3

2. Power Puff Girls 16/4

3. Three Sisters 9/11

High Games

1. Korla Schuhmacher 193

2. Shirley Behr 188

3. Gina Gullickson 179

High Series

1. Shirley Behr 539

2. Korla Schuhmacher 528

3. Linda Schmidt 492

Merchantile League

1. Ken’s Service 14/6

2. Lane 21 Pro Shop 13 ½ 0 6 1/2

3. J&D Construction 13/7

High Games 

1. Dustin Barr 256

2. Larry Larson 247

3. Paul Diemer 244

                       

High Series    

1. Dustin Barr 714

2. Paul Diemer 690

3. Larry Larson 654

Rookies League

1. Allison/Foley 8/4

2. Garza/Chavez/Stewart 8/4

3. Kluver/Newman 8/4

High Games Men

1. Ron Davis 205

2. Nellie Nelson 204

3. Mike Frazier 203

High Series Men

1. Ron Davis 568

2. Nellie Nelson 554

3. Jeremy Dahlen 633

High Games Women

1. Brenda Koch 233

2. Bonnie Foley 176

3. LeAnn Anderson 170

High Series Women

1. Brenda Koch  509

2. Punky Nelson 446

3. Bonnie Foley 431