Bowling scores

Published 12:13 pm Saturday, November 19, 2016

Odds & Ends

1. Holland Auction 14/2

2. Root River Hardwoods 10/6

3. L&I Construction 10/6

High Games Men

1. Jim Larson 226

2. Doug Thompson 223

3. Clint Woodford 211

High Series Men

1. Doug Thompson 607

2. Jim Larson 578

3. Clint Woodford 566

High Games Women

1. Brenda Koch 190

2. Ange Larson 181

3. Pat Johnson 176

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 528

2. Pat Johnson 497

3. Brenda Koch 497

Old Kids

1. Team Six 25 ½ – 14 1/2

2. Team Four 25/15

3. Team Seven 24 ½ – 15 1/2

High Games Men

1. Harold Houg 215

2. Duane Hendrickson 213

3. Merlyn Anderson 202

High Series Men

1. Harold Houg 571

2. Mike Jensen 556

3. Ted Anderson 542

High Games Women

1. Judy Hagen 206

2. Evie Schultz 200

3. Vivian Freeman 181

High Series Women

1. Judy Hagen 558

2. Sue Hohonsee 528

3. Vivian Freeman 527

Service  Club                                                           

1. Burger King 11/1

2. Martin’s Cycle/Fitness 10/2

3. ISC Financial 9/3

                                                                       

High Games Men                                                                 

1. Steve Christensen 256

2. Nathan Snow 256

3. Curtis Wilson 247

                                                           

High Series Men                                                                   

1. Steve Barrett 654

2. Steve Christensen 650

3. Curtis Wilson 644

High Games Women

1. Michelle Nelson 180

2. Julie Kohl 171

3. Amy Milligan 168

High Series Women

1. Jodi Hohannsen 470

2. Pat Srothman 455

3. Michelle Nelson 454

Nelson’s Market Tuesday Seniors                      

1. Team Two 4/0

2. Team Eight 4/0

3. Team Seven 3/1

High Games Men                        

1. Dale Franks 256

2. Carl Grandstand 238

3. Doug Riskedahl 219

           

High Series Men                                                       

1. Dale Franks 708

2. Doug Riskedahl 535

3. Mike Jensen 526

High Games Women                                                         

1. Judy Hagen 225

2. Sue Hohansee 183

3. Bonnie Schneider 181

High Series Women                                       

1. Judy Hagen 552

2. Bonnie Schneider 504

3. Elaine Ehrich 492

Supper  Skipper

1. Party Jumpers 27/13

2. Peoble Divers 25/15

3. Kluender Cattle 21/19

                       

High Games                                                                          

1. Linda Hacker 226

2. K-Lynn Sjogren 226

3. Linda Hanna 210

           

High Series                                                                       

1. Linda Hanna 597

2. Nicole Mayer 592

3. K-Lynn Sjogren 566

Pizza Ranch

1. Hyper Bowls 4/0

2. Bowling Sharks 4/0

3. S. Central Pet Care 4/0

High Games

1. Eric Mickelson 267

2. Eric Grunzke 245

3. Jason Davis 233

High Series

1. Eric Grunzke 683

2. Eric Mickelson 654

3. Dan Davis 651

Holiday Mixed

1. Living on a Spare 3/1

2. Hot Rollers 3/1

3. East Haven Honey 3/1

High Games Men

1. Kenn Breamer 258

2. Trcy Fjeldberg 243

3. Doug Thompson 235

High Series Men

1. Kenn Breamer 640

2. Tracy Fjeldberg 636

3. Whitney Reim 592

High Games Women

1. Amy Birch 206

2. Jordan Reim 192

3. Sandy Norby 190

   Ange Larson 190

   Gerri Breamer 190

High Series Women

1. Ange Larson 526

2. Amy Birch 526

3. Sandy Norby 510   

                                                                                               

Coffee

1. Starbucks 20/19

2. Folgers 24/24

3. Caribou 22/26

High Games

1. Evelyn Schultz 190

2. Judy Hagen 179

3. Edie Siglowski 172

High Series

1. Evelyn Schultz 561

2. Judy Hagen 523

3. Bev Indrelie 456

Switch A Rue’s                                                   

1. Nine Balls 17/3

2. Git R Dun 15/5

3. Bombos 14/6

High Games Men                                                               

1. Doug Thompson 257

2. Joe Tabor 255

3. Clint Woodford 237

High Series Men                                                       

1. Clint Woodford 679

2. Butch Donovan 643

3. Joe Tabor 642

High Games Women

1. Kathy Anderson 187

2. Beth Graham 179

3. Shirley Behr 167

High Series Women

1. Kathy Anderson 538

2. Shirley Behr 492

3. Ange Larson 490

High School Team-2016

1. Kirchner/Grunzke 29 ½ – 14 1/2

2. Hallisy/Gilbert 29/15

3. Deal/Larson 21/23

High Games Boys                                                               

1. Caden Riechl 259

2. Landon Dirchner 254

3. Sencer Larson 231

High Series Boys                                                       

1. Caden Riechl 658

2. Spencer Larson 652

3. Scott Gilbert 590

                                                                                               

High Game Girls

1. Tiffany Hallisy 138

High Series Girls

1. Tiffany Hallisy 382

Holiday Lanes Classic 

1. Kelley Plumbing 16/16

2. Northstars 16/16

3. Lane 21 16/16

Mens High Games

1. Greg Severtson 279

2. Steve Christensen 267

3. Chris Roche 257

Mens High Series

1. Greg Severtson 751

2. Steve Chrisensen 736

3. Matt Kaiser 701

Womens High Games

1. Krystal Lunning 230

2. Nicole Mayer 213

3. Paige Boyum 514

Womens High Series

1. Krystal Lunning 581

2. Nicole Mayer 564

3. Paige Boyum 514

Thursday Seniors

1. Team Six 4/0

2. Team Three 3/1

3. Team One 3/1

High Games Men

1. Mike Saunders 229

2. Doug Riskedahl 225

3. Dave Horning 214

High Series Men

1. Mike Saunders 621

2. Jack Blomquist 563

3. Ted Anderson 549

High Games Women

1. Judy Hagen 193

2. Bev Twito 193

3. Sandy Kay 176

High Series Women

1. Judy Hagen 545

2. Sandy Kay 471

3. Bonnie Schneider 471

5 O’Clock Shadows                 

1. Niners 25/15

2. Power Puff Girls 25/15

3. Three Sisters 23/17

High Games

1. Darcy Sime 228

2. Korla Schuhmacher 185

3. Babe Enderson 181

High Series

1. Darcy Sime 530

2. Korla Schuhmacher 481

3. Babe Enderson 471

Merchantile League

1. Hambergs 10/2

2. J&D Storage 10/2

3. Ken’s Service 8/4

High Games 

1. Matt Kasier 278

2. Dustin Barr 278

3. Chad Boone 268

High Series    

1. Chris Roche 754

2. Dustin Barr 715

3. Matt Rasmussen 707

McDonalds Friday 6pm Youth League

1. Double Cheese 9/3

2. McRibs 8/4

3. McFries 7/5

Boys High Games

1. Caden Reichl 222

2. Blake Grunzke 203

3. Tiffany Hallisy 203

Boys High Series

1. Caden Reichl 612

2. Blake Grunzke 574

3. Brandon Espe 538

Girls High Games

1. Phoebe Holst 165

2. Cassie Deal Rasmus 155

3. Stella Skogheim 85

Girls High Series

1. Phoebe Holst 439

2. Cassie Deal Rsmus 428

3. Kyra Habana 235