Scoreboard

Published 12:29 pm Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Saturday’s results

Girls hockey

Albert Lea 4, Rochester Century 1

AL  2 1 1 – 4

RC 0 1 0 – 1

Albert Lea stats: Morgan Goskeson 2 goals; Lucy Stay 1 goal; Shelby Evans 1 goal, 1 assist; Hanna Austinson 1 assist; Keira Erikson 1 assist 

Boys basketball

Lake Mills 70, Northwood-Kensett 36

LM  22  20  10  18 – 70

NK  6  10  11  9 – 36

Lake Mills stats: Wyatt Helming 22 points, 11 rebounds, 3 assists, 3 steals; Bennett Berger 18 points, 7 assists, 5 steals; Kadin Abele 4 points; AJ Ramaker 5 points; Seth Hermanson 8 points, 11 rebounds; Lance Helming 2 points; Aiden Stenstrud 5 points; David Hugo 3 points; Alex Mannes 3 points

Girls basketball

Lake Mills 60, Northwood-Kensett 50

Friday’s results

Boys basketball

Lake Mills 74, Osage 54

LM  20  19  20 15 – 74

OS  5  15  22  12 – 54

Lake Mills stats: Wyatt Helming 18 points, 11 rebounds, 5 assists, 5 blocks; Bennett Berger 18 points, 11 assists; Denton Kingland 13 points, 4 assists; Kadin Abele 7 points; AJ Ramaker 4 points, 6 rebounds; Seth Hermanson 12 points; Lance Helming 2 points

NRHEG 67, Randolph 60

NR  27  40 – 67

RN  24  36 – 60

NRHEG stats: Jack Olson 10 points; Porter Peterson 19 points; Sam Olson 6 points; Tyrone Wilson 24 points; Charlie Nissen 8 points

Girls basketball

NRHEG 71, Randolph 63

NR  44  27 – 71

RN  31  32 – 63

NRHEG stats: Faith Nielsen 26 points, 3 rebounds; Erin Jacobson 13 points, 9 rebounds; Andrea Briggs 1 rebound; Hallie Schultz 6 rebounds; Sidney Schultz 9 points, 6 rebounds; Madison Murray 2 points; Sophie Stork 18 points, 6 rebounds; Prelie Nielsen 3 points, 2 rebounds

Northwood-Kensett 55, Rockford 26

Northwood-Kensett stats: Chloe Costello 14 points; Madalynn Hanson 10 points; Emma Davidson 9 points; Ella Leonard 7 points; Carly Hengesteg 6 points; Morgan Wallin 6 points; Mallory Rheingans 3 points

Martin County West 55, Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 35

Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons stats: Lauren Heskett 10 points